Vietnam Visa Price: What you’d have to Spend to get a Vietnam Visa

Dec - 19
2017

Vietnam Visa Price: What you’d have to Spend to get a Vietnam Visa

Vietnam visa is an official requirement for the foreigners that intend on visiting Vietnam. The prevalent use of the internet has alleviated the Vietnam Visa process by intruding the Visa on Arrival Vietnam Service. The system is ideal for anyone who desires to travel by air. Are you in any way interested in Visa on Arrival Vietnam service and you are interested in having knowledge about the cost? This is a brief on Vietnam Visa Price, most especially if you are interested in the Visa on Arrival procedure.

Service fee

The service fee is the cost that you have to pay online when you are submitting your visa application form. This charge is actually required in order for your visa approved a letter to be granted by the Immigration Department. When you make the payments for the service fee and it is verified, your Vietnam visa will be processed and delivered to the Immigration control station of the Vietnamese International airport – which is where you scheduled to land. The normal Vietnam visa online service fee for a single month entry goes for about 12 USD, then for multiple 1-month entries, it goes for about 14 USD. If on the other hand, you intend on applying for a 3-month single entry, it is important you are aware of that fact that it cost a service fee of 20 USD and for the multiple entries; you should set aside about 38 USD.

In this page, we will inform you about how to apply for various visa requirements when traveling to Vietnam. Vietnam visa application agency, including actual cost around $70 to 80! This is not that expensive at all. And if you apply through a visa processing agency you will find that the process for visa application is much faster, so the added fee is more than worth it if you ever decide to pay for an agency’s services.

How long is this visa valid for?

A foreign nationality traveler who intends to enter Vietnam is exempted from visa acquisition only within 15 days if the purpose of stay is sightseeing or business purpose. However, it is exempted only once within the last 30 days. This 30 day rule is applicable to any foreigner that has got a tourist visa in Vietnam.

If 30 days have not passed since leaving Vietnam, you cannot re-enter without a visa. If this is unexpectedly troublesome, negotiations are repeated many times in the short term, go to sightseeing to neighboring countries based on Vietnam, and there are cases where we have to make a second entry for the second time by transit. It is necessary to obtain a visa for re-entry into Vietnam.

Again, if you re-enter Vietnam within 30 days of leaving Vietnam you need a visa.

If applying for Vietnamese visa at a travel agency it will take 5 business days from the same day to apply until the application is made.

Vietnam entry conditions of foreign nationalities and visas that can be obtained vary depending on their nationality. So you may want to consult with your Vietnam embassy in your country if you want to see all of the necessary details that you will need to fill in as part of the requirements to gain entry into Vietnam.

How long does the application process usually take?

The number of days required for issuing a visa takes 5 business days from the date of application on the same day. However, this may vary depending on the number of factors that are present.

In addition, the number of days required does not include holidays on Saturdays, Sundays, national holidays in your country and closed dates for Ambassadors and Consulates in Vietnam.

Can you apply for a visa through the internet?

Yes, there are online application forms for a Vietnamese visa. If you would like to obtain a tourist visa for Vietnam, please fill in the form that you can find on the embassy website and submit. Also, besides entering a form, you can call the following items by phone and proceed with the authentication procedure. If you have any questions or if you are in a hurry, please contact the Vietnamese embassy or consulate in your country. You may also need to submit necessary official documents for validation of your identity.

Hopefully, you have learned about how much money and time you will need to spend in order to successfully apply for that tourist Visa to Vietnam! If you have been successful in the application process, you are sure to enjoy the country when you visit it.